Mithu
☆    

India,
2022-09-01 08:55
(152 d 22:46 ago)

Posting: # 23246
Views: 858
 

 Application of 90% CI for Ctau [Regulatives / Guidelines]

Dear All,

Hope all are doing good.

My question is, in steady state studies, does 90% CI is mandatory to apply for Ctau? I believe it is secondary parameter and requires to submit as supportive Pharmacokinetic.

please guide me in this regard.

Regards,

Mithu


Edit: Category changed; see also this post #1[Helmut]
Helmut
★★★
avatar
Homepage
Vienna, Austria,
2022-09-01 18:40
(152 d 13:01 ago)

@ Mithu
Posting: # 23257
Views: 673
 

 Do your homework first

Hi Mithu,

❝ My question is, in steady state studies, does 90% CI is mandatory to apply for Ctau? I believe it is secondary parameter and requires to submit as supportive Pharmacokinetic.


Do you see the tab Guidelines on top of the page?

For the EMA see the current guideline Section 6.8.2. AFAIK, not required for the FDA.

Dif-tor heh smusma 🖖🏼 Довге життя Україна! [image]
Helmut Schütz
[image]

The quality of responses received is directly proportional to the quality of the question asked. 🚮
Science Quotes
UA Flag
Activity
 Admin contact
22,477 posts in 4,708 threads, 1,603 registered users;
17 visitors (0 registered, 17 guests [including 10 identified bots]).
Forum time: 06:42 CET (Europe/Vienna)

I think it is much more interesting to live with uncertainty
than to live with answers that might be wrong.    Richard Feynman

The Bioequivalence and Bioavailability Forum is hosted by
BEBAC Ing. Helmut Schütz
HTML5