Do your homework first [Regulatives / Guidelines]

posted by Helmut Homepage – Vienna, Austria, 2022-09-01 18:40 (651 d 23:35 ago) – Posting: # 23257
Views: 1,597

Hi Mithu,

❝ My question is, in steady state studies, does 90% CI is mandatory to apply for Ctau? I believe it is secondary parameter and requires to submit as supportive Pharmacokinetic.


Do you see the tab Guidelines on top of the page?

For the EMA see the current guideline Section 6.8.2. AFAIK, not required for the FDA.

Dif-tor heh smusma 🖖🏼 Довге життя Україна! [image]
Helmut Schütz
[image]

The quality of responses received is directly proportional to the quality of the question asked. 🚮
Science Quotes

Complete thread:

UA Flag
Activity
 Admin contact
23,056 posts in 4,840 threads, 1,641 registered users;
167 visitors (0 registered, 167 guests [including 81 identified bots]).
Forum time: 18:16 CEST (Europe/Vienna)

Exploratory analysis: The art of finding a Rembrandt
in a Jackson Pollock.    Stephen Senn

The Bioequivalence and Bioavailability Forum is hosted by
BEBAC Ing. Helmut Schütz
HTML5