Bioequivalence and Bioavailability Forum

Main page Policy/Terms of Use Abbreviations Latest Posts

 Log in |  Register |  Search

Back to the forum  2018-07-22 07:47 CEST (UTC+2h)
Peregrin
Junior

Russia,
2018-03-02 12:05

Posting: # 18493
Views: 528
 

 Generic radiopharmaceuticals [Regulatives / Guidelines]

Dear all,

Does anybody know whether additional non-clinical/clinical or BE requirements (e.g. in terms of radiation comparability) are applied to generic radiopharmaceuticals?

Articles 6 and 9 of Directive 2001/83/EC and Part III.2 of Annex I to the same Directive do not specify any additional requirements to generic radiopharmaceuticals (apart quality aspects of radionuclide generators).

These products are usually presented as true solutions.


All the best
Back to the forum Activity
 Thread view
Bioequivalence and Bioavailability Forum |  Admin contact
18,547 posts in 3,941 threads, 1,192 registered users;
online 15 (1 registered, 14 guests [including 15 identified bots]).

Ignorance more frequently begets confidence
than does knowledge.    Charles Darwin

The BIOEQUIVALENCE / BIOAVAILABILITY FORUM is hosted by
BEBAC Ing. Helmut Schütz
HTML5 RSS Feed